Past Residencies

 

2013 Residencies

Graduate in Residence 2013

Lucy Palmer (UniSA) – 4 February to 1 March 2013

Spike Deane (SCA) – 4 February to 1 March 2013

Alex Frasersmith (ANU) – 4 February to 1 March 2013

Pamela Manning (Monash) – 4 February to 1 March 2013

 

Emerging Artists Support Scheme Resident 2013

Emilie Patteson (ANU) – 1 July to 12 August 2013

 

Thomas Foundation Artist in Residence 2013

Take T Yusuke (NSW) – 7 to 31 January 2013

Julia Reimer (SA) – 18 March to 14 April 2013

Kumiko Nakajimi (SA) – 22 April to 19 May 2013

Mariella McKinley (VIC) – 22 April to 19 May 2013

Nikki Main (ACT) – 20 May to 30 June 2013

Andrew Baldwin (SA) – 20 May to 30 June 2013

Jenni Kemarre Martiniello (ACT) – 1 July to 30 August 2013

Zoe Woods (SA) – 14 October to 22 November 2013

Mandi King (SA) – 2 to 22 December 2013

 

Artist in Residence 2013

Lisa Cahill (ACT) – 25 February to 8 April 2013

Nick Mount (SA) – 5 to 26 August 2013

Hilary Crawford (NSW) – 18 September to 30 October 2013

 

________________________________________________________

 

2012 Residencies

Auglass Resident 2012

Lisa Cahill (ACT) – 12 December to 30 January

 

Graduate in Residence 2012

Christine Atkins (ANU) – 1 February to 29 February

Nadine Betts (SCA) – 1 February to 29 February

Hayley Carpenter (UNISA) – 1 February to 29 February

 

Emerging Artists Support Scheme Resident 2012

Annabelle Davidson (ANU) – 2 July to 12 August

 

Thomas Foundation Artist in Residence 2012

Annette Blair (NSW) – 18 January to 14 March

Trish Roan (ACT) – 2 March to 6 April

Holly Grace (VIC) – 2 April to 7 May

Madeline Prowd (SA) – 16 April to 27 May

Erin Conron (ACT) – 2 July to 12 August

David Hobday (VIC) – 13 August to 2 September

Belinda Toll (ACT) – 3 October to 31 October

Melinda Willis (ACT) – 1 October to 30 November

 

Artist in Residence 2012

Matt Szösz (Sponsored by the US Embassy) – 10 May to 9 June

Scott Chaseling (SA) – 1 May to 29 June

Stephen Skillitzi (SA) – 1 October to 11 November

Christine Cholewa (SA) – 1 November to 21 December

 

________________________________________________________

 

2011 Residencies

 

Graduate in Residence 2011

Dan Bowran (Monash) – 1 February to 1 March

Zoe Woods (UniSA) – 1 February to 1 March

Ilana Thorpe (SCA) – 1 February to 1 March

Andy Gleeson (ANU) – 1 February to 1 March

 

Emerging Artists Support Scheme 2011

Melinda Willis (ANU) -17 October to 12 December

 

Thomas Foundation Artist in Residence 2011

Miki Kubo (NSW) – 2 March to 15 March

Jenni Martiniello (ACT) – 5 March to 30 April

Marc Kalifa (QLD) – 16 March to 12 April

Brian Corr (ACT) – 18 April to 12 June

Alexandra Chambers (ACT) – 16 May to 29 May

Pamela Stadus (VIC) – 4 July to 7 August

Masahiro Asaka (ACT) – 25 July to 18 September

Jaan Poldass (SA) – 22 August to 2 October

Simone Tops (QLD) – 31 October to 18 November

Susie Peck (NSW) – 1 December to 20 December

 

Artist in Residence 2011

Jeremy Lepisto (NSW) – 24 January to 21 February

Mark Eliott (NSW) – 30 June to 24 July

Jock Puatijimi (NT) – 18 November to 1 December

BJ Cowie (Singapore) – 1 November to 11 December


What's Hot this Week


  • Evelyn Dunstan 6 Day Professional Workshop

    Evelyn Dunstan 6 Day Professional Workshop

    Evelyn Dunstan is teaching a 6 Day Masterclass - 28 April to 3 May 2014. Click image to apply Now!


  • A Window on Learning!

    A Window on Learning!

    Our school program aims to engage with young people through glass, an important material in our everyday life and a medium of endless possibilities for artistic use. We offer a range of tours and classes for children from 4-18 years.

Subscribe
Like us on Facebook